Severozápadní viadukt Buštehradské dráhy / Northwest viaduct of the Bustehrad railroad
33U E 456365 N 5543419
Northwest Viaduct (also known as the Upper) of Buštehrad railway from 1872 / Severozápadní viadukt (oznacován též jako horní) Buštehradské dráhy z roku 1872
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

ENG: Northwest Viaduct (also known as the Upper) of Buštehrad railway cross Hlubocepská street in place on the beggining of the Prokop Valley. The bridge has five arches and is 92 meters long and 20 meters tall. It was built between 1870-1872. The bridge is protected technical monument, but still serves its original purpose.

CZ: Severozápadní viadukt (oznacován též jako horní) Buštehradské dráhy preklenuje Hlubocepskou ulici v míste pred zacátkem Prokopského údolí. Most má pet oblouku a je 92 metru dlouhý a 20 metru vysoký. Byl postaven v letech 1870–1872. Nákladní doprava na trati byla zahájena 3. cervence 1872 a osobní 16. zárí 1872. Most je chránenou technickou památkou, nicméne stale slouží svému puvodnímu úcelu.
Length of bridge: 92 m

Height of bridge: 20 m