Dean Lively Gallery - Edmond, OK
Dean Lively Gallery offers a variety of artwork, and is located in the downtown Edmond area.

On the east side of Broadway, amid buildings that are slowly being returned to their original historic condition, the Dean Lively Gallery is located in a one-story brick building at 14 S. Broadway.

This gallery carries a wide variety of artwork, from traditional oils, to contemporary and abstract, photography, and a nice collection of Western art. A wide range of prices are offered, to appeal to many.

The gallery also specializes in custom framing, and shadowboxing. A tiled, recessed entry is flanked with large display windows to entice the viewer to enter and enjoy.
Type of art sold: Traditional, Modern, Abstract painting, photography

Type of gallery: Profit