Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli, Wales.
30U E 421967 N 5725837
Parc Y Scarlets, Stadium is the replacement for the Llanelli RFC, Strady Park, It is the new focal point for one of the most passionately supported rugby clubs in the world
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

" Parc Y Scarlets was built by Port Talbot-based Andrew Scott Limited on a site owned by Carmarthenshire County Council. The stadium was designed by specialist sports stadia architects, The Miller Partnership, whose designs include Murrayfield Stadium in Edinburgh.
The stands have a slight curvature to allow for better views. The stadium's main stand, on the south side of the ground, contain the club's shop and museum, the ticket office, a large sports bar (called "The Delme Thomas") the players' gym and changing rooms on the ground floor, while the upper floors is provided with eating and drinking areas.

Having previously been known by the provisional title of "Pemberton Stadium", the stadium's official name – Parc y Scarlets – was announced on 20 May 2008. The approach to the main stand is known as the "Ray Gravell Legends Walkway" paved with bricks naming each Llanelli RFC and Scarlets player to have played for Wales. A statue of Ray Gravell is erected outside the stadium, while other Llanelli legends are honoured in the naming of other of the stadium's facilities, with the museum known as the "Ken Jones Museum", while the various executive lounges are named after Carwyn James, Phil Bennett and the Quinnell family." Nos da.

For History of club, & Source:- (visit link)

Diolch.