Kaple u zboreného Rokycanova domku / Rokycana house chapel, Rokycany, Czech republic
33U E 399046 N 5510962
Replica of the baroque chapel of unknown dedication from the 18th century / replika barokní kaple neznámého zasvecení z 18. století.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Puvodní barokní kaple neznámého zasvecení z 18. století stávala u lávky pres Partský potok nedaleko Rokycanova domu. Od r. 1964 byla památkove chránena. Presto byla v ríjnu 1986 zbourána. V roce1992 byla postavena její zjednodušená replika. V interiéru je instalován puvodní litinový krucifix, který se dochoval ze staré kaple.

The original baroque chapel of unknown dedication from the 18th century stood near bridge over the Pdrt creek in front of the Rokycana house. Since 1964 was a protected monument. Yet was demolished in October 1986. In roce1992 was built a simplifided replica. In the interior is original cast-iron crucifix that has survived from the old chapel.