Erie Canal: Second Genesee Aqueduct - Rochester, NY
18T E 287754 N 4781298
This is the Broad Street Bridge to downtown travellers. There is some talk of removing the surface, rewatering the aquaduct and using the towpath as a pedestrian mall/bridge/walkway. Stay tuned.
Location: New York, United States

This bridge deserves to be cross-listed in all applicable categories. It's a stone bridge, it's an arched bridge, it's on the National Register of historic places (New York). It's also an aquaduct, which once carried the Erie Canal across the Genesee River just downstream of the Lower Falls. Here is the plaque describing the bridge as National Historic Civil Engineering Landmark (see photo):

"The Erie Canal
begun at Rome, NY, July 4, 1817 - Completed 1825
Benjamin Wright (1770-1842) Chief Engineer
ASCE 1967"

the National Register of Historic Places plaque reads:

"Lower level completed in 1842
Outstanding example of Erie Canal construction and engineering built in conjunction with the first major improvement and enlargement of the canal.
Nathan S. Roberts (1776-1852) Engineer
Dedicated October 26, 1975"