Eureka Springs & North Arkansas Railway - Eureka Springs, AR
15S E 434204 N 4030107
The collection of vintage rolling stock at ES&NA is one of the Ozarks' largest, and all the authentic railroad memorabilia is here to re-create the turn-of-the-century era and give modern visitors a taste of how it was when rail service brought the first visitors to Eureka Springs in 1883.
Location: Arkansas, United States

From the ES&NA Website:

From the first rumble of the engine and clanging of the bell to call boarders, it's an exciting adventure and the ultimate nostalgia trip right down to the last blowing of the horn.

It's family fun at it's finest from the minute you arrive at the historic Eureka Springs depot, restored to live again as the home for the ES&NA Railway.

Between trains is a good time to see all the other exhibits, including a restored turntable, a handcar, vintage locomotives and rolling stock galore, and even an automobile outfitted to run on the rails. Stop by the Snack Car for refreshments during your browsing and visit the Baggage Room Gift Shop for a large assortment of railroad souvenirs.
Engine Type: Tourist line has more than one engine of various types

Gauge of Railway: Standard Gage