Mesta Lights - Oklahoma City, OK
This is one of the really enjoyable Christmas displays in Oklahoma City.

This display is at a private home in the historic Mesta Park neighborhood of Oklahoma City. The home is addressed 930 N.W. 19th Street. This is four blocks south of N.W. 23rd, and one block east of Western Avenue. Diagonally across the street from this home is a large parking lot, so there is ample room to park and enjoy the display.

The lights are computer controlled and the show runs about 20 minutes. There are 336 different elements of the display, fed with approximately 2 miles of extension cords. A total of 55,000 lights of all colors are located on the house and trees in the yard, as well as on constructed sets.

The lights flash on and off, synchronized to broadcast music which you can tune into over the FM band on the frequency of 107.1. The show runs from Thanksgiving night thru New Years eve, starting at 5:30 every evening and ending at 11:00 pm.

For more details and videos from several past years, visit their website (visit link)
Holiday: Christmas