Bunyan's - Titusville, PA
17T E 610632 N 4609235
Located in the heart of historic downtown Titusville and the signs can be found on either side of the block that this bar runs right through.

The "Pictorial Pub Sign" is on the north and south side of the bar but I used Coordinates from the north side because that is where the extra pictures were taken at. This bar has been here for at least 6 years and before it was known as "Bunyan's" it was known as the "Dirty Dawg" and before that it was "Tuffy's Tavern" and I believe it was a bar back in the late 60's if not before.

By looking at there Facebook page (visit link) it appears that they celebrate all the big holidays including the well known "Halfway to St. Patty's day" holiday.

All the pictures are hand painted with great color and the theme of woodsman runs throughout all 5 frames including the Name signs. Everything was painted off site and then installed. The food is good and the prices are not to bad so you may want to stop for lunch or dinner while you are here.

There are over 110 unique types of waymarks in or near town and if you count the types with more then one there are many more to find.

The Address: 144 Diamond Street, Titusville, PA 16354

Mon - Sat:11:00 am-2:00 am