No. 1073, Tvrz - Hluk, CZ
Fortress Hluk
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

První zmínka o Hlucké tvrzi pochází z roku 1303, kdy je popisována jako drevená tvrz ležící na pravém brehu potoka Okluky. Z puvodní drevené tvrze se s postupem casu stala kamenná stavba, která byla od roku 1460 držena malým šlechtickým rodem Zástrizlové, pak pány z Kunovic a od roku 1625 náležela rodu Lichtenštejnu, kterí ji meli v majetku až do 20. let 20. století. Zdevastovaná tvrz se v techto letech dostává do majetku mesta Hluk, které celý objekt tvrze v 60. letech 20. století zrekonstrovalo.
Po rekonstrukci zapocala novodobá historie tvrze, která zacala být využívana ke kulturním a spolecenským akcím pro celé mesto.
V soucasné dobe jsou využívány témer všechny prostory tvrze. Prímo z nádvorí se vchází do knihovny, obradní síne, zámecké kavárny, do veže a ke schodišti do prvního patra, kde jsou v provozu dva sály pro porádání ruzných spolecenských nebo i soukromých akcí. Ve veži je zrízeno muzeum a "selská jizba" pro akce s menším poctem úcastníku. Ve sklepení se pak nachází vinný sklep s posezením, v nemž se porádají ruzné spolecenské akce a v druhé oddelené cásti sklepení pak pronajatý archivní vinný sklep.

The first mention of the Hluk comes from the fortress in 1303, which is described as a wooden fortress located on the right bank of the creek roundabout way. From the original wooden fort with a gradually become stone building that has been held since 1460 Zástrizlovy small noble family, the lords of Kunovice from 1625 and belonged to the Liechtenstein family who had owned it until the 20th of the 20 century. Devastated fort in these years, getting into the possession of noise that the whole object of the fortress in the 60th the 20th century reconstructed.
After the reconstruction began the modern history of the fortress, which began to be used for cultural and social events for the whole city.
Currently used by nearly all the space fortress. Straight from the courtyard entrance to the library, ceremonial halls, cafes castle, the tower and the staircase to the first floor where there are two halls in operation for various social or private events. The tower is a museum and "rustic parlor" for events with fewer participants. In the basement you will find a wine cellar with seating, in which various social events held in the second part separate archival vaults, then rented a wine cellar.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 45° 59.246 W 017° 31.598

Opening Times:
Na ochozu v prvním patře je umístěna kancelář, kde se můžete u pana Víta Hráčka informovat o možném využití a pronájmu obou sálů. Provozní doba správce : pondělí - pátek 13.0 - 15.30 hod. te. 572 581310, 608 362715 ... The gallery on the first floor office is located, where you can toy with Mr. Vit Hracek information on the possible use and rental of both rooms. Hours Administrator: Monday - Friday from 13.0 to 15.30 am te. 572 581310, 608 362715

Rating: