Pivovar Plzensky Prazdroj, PM, CZ, EU
Brawery Pilsner Urquell in Pilsen.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Historická brána Plzenského pivovaru Plzenský Prazdroj.
Pilsner Urquell - Pivovar Plzenský Prazdroj, a. s., clen skupiny SABMiller, je podnik v soucasné dobe sdružující pivovar Plzen, pivovar Radegast a pivovar Velké Popovice.
Plzen mela pivovárecné právo již od roku 1295, udelil jej král Václav II.

Pivovar byl v Plzni založen roku 1501, kvalita piva však nebyla nijak oslnivá. V roce 1842 byla dokoncena stavba meštanského pivoaru, byl pozván sládek Josef Groll - sládek z nemeckého Bavorska. Poznenil recepturu a vzniklo pivo takzvaného plzenskeho typu.
Roku 1898 si pivovar nechal registrovat ochrannou známku Pilsner Urquell. Tu používá pro svá premiová piva dodnes.

Brewery Gate of the Pilsner Urquell brewery.
Pilsner Urquell - Pilsner Urquell, as a member of SABMiller, the company currently brings together a brewery in Pilsen, Radegast brewery and brewery Great Popovice.
Pilsen was pivovárecné law since 1295, granted him by King Wenceslas II.

Pilsen Brewery was founded in 1501, but the quality of beer was not brilliant. In 1842 construction was completed pivoaru middle class, was invited brewer Josef Groll - from a German brewer Bavaria. Poznenil recipe, creating a so-called beer pilsner.
In 1898 the brewery had to register the trademark Pilsner Urquell. There used to its premium beer today.
Money Issuing Country: Czech republic

Currency: Czech crown