Las Dunas - Puerto Santa Maria, Spain
Las Dunas is a municipal camping in Puerto Santa Maria near Cadiz in the Spanish Andalusia.
Location: Andalucía, Spain

Las Dunas is a municipal camping in Puerto Santa Maria near Cadiz in the Spanish Andalusia. It´s located on the Boardwalk of the La Puntilla Beach and borders the southern edge of the urban area. It´s a 15-minute walk to the historic and commercial centre or you can take the bus because it is linked to the entire city by the urban transport system.

The camping area is located far away from the entrance (300mts) in a pine tree forest with lots of shadows.
Facilities include a 2 large pools (one for children), supermarket and bar/restaurant.

Prices can vary from 13 € to 16 € (for 1 person, tent and car) depending on the season, but, depending on the size of your family, type of tent/caravan/RV or the use of electricity the price can be very diferent. Check the rates here: (visit link)

We choose this camp because it´s very close to the beach (across the street), has plenty of shadows, good facilities and it´s near Cadiz and Jerez de la Frontera.
Pets Allowed: no

Utility Hookups: yes