Okresní soud v Olomouci/The District Court in Olomouc
33U E 662513 N 5495729
CZ Okresní soudy jsou základním clánkem soustavy obecných soudu. EN District courts are the basic unit of the general court system.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CZ
Okresní soud v Olomouci je okresní soud se sídlem v Olomouci. Vznikl roku 1850 a až do roku 1960 spadal do obvodu Krajského soudu v Olomouci. Poté byl priclenen pod ostravský krajský soud, který má ale od roku 1993 v Olomouci svou pobocku.

Soud se nachází v novorenesancním justicním paláci s bezbariérovým prístupem na tríde Svobody. Komplex budov byl postaven na míste jednoho z jižních opevnení mesta podle plánu vídenského architekta Alexandra von Wielemannse a dokoncen byl roku 1902 (do té doby jak krajský soud, tak okresní soud i státní zastupitelství sídlily v olomoucké radnici)
EN
The District Court in Olomouc district court based in Olomouc. It was built in 1850 and until 1960 was covered by the Regional Court in Olomouc. He was then attached below the Ostrava Regional Court, but has since 1993 a branch in Olomouc.

The Court is located in a Renaissance palace of justice with wheelchair access to the class of Liberty. The building complex was built on the site of one of the southern fortifications of the city as planned Viennese architect Alexander von Wielemannse and was completed in 1902 (until then as the county court and district court and public prosecutor's office were located in the Town Hall)
Year Built: 1850

Current Use of Building: Okresní soud/The district court

Level of Courts: State/Provincial

Architect: neorenesance

Physical Address:
tř. Svobody 685/16 779 00 Olomouc

Hours:
pondělí/Monday 7.00 - 16.30 úterý až čtvrtek/Tuesday to Thursday 7.00 - 15.30 pátek/Friday 7.00 - 14.30