The West Tennessee Strawberry Festival/ Historical Museum
16S E 326648 N 3965664
The museum contains an extensive collection of memorabilia depicting the history of the West Tennessee Strawberry Festival.
Location: Tennessee, United States

The West Tennessee Strawberry Festival/Historical Museum, is located on the first floor of the West Tennessee Regional Art Center located at 1200 Main Street in Humboldt Tennessee.Featured items, donated by Humboldt residents, evoke memories of bygone days in West Tennessee.In addition, the museum contains an extensive collection of memorabilia depicting the history of the West Tennessee Strawberry Festival,which has been a annual event in Humboldt since 1934.
Theme:
The cultural history of our city and its people are displayed.

Street Address:
1200 Main Street Humboldt, Tennessee 38343

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: no

Hours of Operation:
The museum is open only Monday,Wednesday,Friday from 9:00 a.m - 4:30 p.m with no charge for admission. The art center is open Monday-Friday from 9:00 a.m.- 4:30p.m.or by appointment with a admission fee of $2.00

Museum Size: Small