Catedral de Santa Maria d'Urgell — La Seu d'Urgell (Lleida), Spain
31T E 373314 N 4690632
The Catedral de Santa Maria d'Urgell is a cathedral located in the city of La Seu d'Urgell and seat of the Diocese of Urgell.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

The Catedral de la Seu d'Urgell, also called Catedral de Santa Maria d'Urgell or Catedral d'Urgell, is a cathedral located in the city of La Seu d'Urgell and the seat of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Urgell.
The Cathedral of Urgell is considered unique within the Catalan Romanesque for the Italianate-style features on the ornaments of its façade. The cathedral was constructed in the 12th century (1116 - 1122) and is one of the oldest cathedrals of Catalonia.
The cathedral gives the name of the city. Originally referred as the City of Urgell, it is now called "la Seu d'Urgell", derived from the Latin "Sedes Urgelli" (Sedes or Seu denotes that the town is the episcopal seat of the Bishop of Urgell).
The cathedral is dedicated to Mare de Déu d'Urgell (Virgin of Urgell) - patron of the city - a statue of a Virgin Mary from the 13th century. The Virgin of Urgell is also called Virgin of Andorra.
source: wikipedia, Generalitat de Catalunya

Catedral de la Seu d'Urgell Pl. del Deganat, s/n 25700 La Seu d'Urgell (Lleida)