P Bar Farms Corn Maze - Hydro, Oklahoma
P Bar Farms was founded in 1907 but the Corn Maze first began in 2002

P Bar Farms is located on the north side of I-40, east of Weatherford, Oklahoma.

This is THE place to go for a fun family day before Halloween. In addition to the giant maze, other activities include: hay ride, petting zoo, gift shop, laser tag, pumpkin patch, playground fun, and in the evening a Haunted Maze. Evenings can be crowded at the laser tag and Haunted Maze, but they are both worth the wait according to my kids!

The Haunted Maze is family friendly, with just the right amount of scare. Flashlights are not permitted, and scare staff are not permitted to touch visitors (but they can get close and really scare you!).

A 3,600 sq. ft. barn houses picnic tables, the gift shop, concession stand, restroom facilities, and stage.
Maze Type: Corn Maize

Directions: If you're driving west on I-40 take the Hydro Exit 88. Then Drive 5 miles west on Old Route 66 until you come to the big red barns

Admission (Adult): 7.00 (listed in local currency)

Admission (Child): 7.00 (listed in local currency)