Trinity Church Cemetery - Constantia, NY
Trinity Episcopal Church, located in Constantia, New York, has a churchyard cemetery.
Location: New York, United States

"Trinity Church is a historic Episcopal church located at Constantia in Oswego County, New York. It is a small frame vernacular Federal style structure completed in 1831-1834. The last record of it having been painted is 1851. Also on the property is a cemetery with most gravestones dating to the mid 19th century. William H. Baker (1827-1911) is interred in the cemetery."

-- Source

"Trinity Episcopal Church and Cemetery, NYS Rt. 49, Constantia Village. Greek Revival in form with Gothic windows and square tower. Listed on National Register of Historic Places. Burial place in cemetery behind church of George Frederick Augustus Scriba and William H. Baker, Oswego County District Attorney (1862) and U.S. Congressman (1874-1878)."

-- Source

According to the Find A Grave website, there are 187 graves in this cemetery.