116 E. Broadway - Anadarko Downtown Historic District - Anadarko, OK
14S E 569018 N 3881605
This building is in a row of former automotive businesses. The buildings are quite run-down and all vacant.

This is a one-story brick building constructed in 1925 in the 20th Century Commercial style. Two-tone brickwork on the upper wall forms a large panel. There are two mirror-image storefronts. The two single doors are at the center with the flanking walls half brick, with short display windows above. The wood-framed clerestories are partially covered, with some of the paneling destroyed.

In the 1950s the building was occupied as The Baldwin Agency (real estate and loans). A very faint ghost on the upper wall still reflects this name. Today the building is vacant. This is Item 64 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Anadarko Downtown Historic District

116 E. Broadway Anadarko, OK 73005