111 E. Broadway - Anadarko Downtown Historic District - Anadarko, OK
This is the westernmost of three buildings which are identical in the downtown Anadarko District.

This one-story brick building, located at 111 E. Broadway, was constructed in 1903 and is identical to the buildings to the west, except for the arrangements of the storefront. It was built in the Turn-of-the-Century Commercial style. There is a brick parapet with a corbelled table and stone coping. A large recessed panel stretches across the front of the upper wall. A brick dentil course is visible just above the storefront.

The entire storefront is covered with wood paneling, painted a light cream. A single aluminum and glass door is located at the center of the storefront. Two narrow vertical windows are set in the paneling on either side of the doorway. The clerestories are covered.

In the 1950s, the building was occupied as Hollar's Cleaners. Today it is the offices of Moore Electric. The building is currently vacant. This is Item 53 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Anadarko Downtown Historic District

111 E. Broadway Anadarko, OK 73005