The Greek Orthodox Church of St Andrew, Torquay, Devon UK
30U E 461812 N 5590849
A very, very old church and graveyard containing loads of history, now a Greek Orthodox Church, it was once called St Saviours, part of the Ancient Parishes of Torquay.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

Formerly called St Saviours the Parish Church of Tormohun, this was the medieval parish church into which Torquay grew.
The ancient Parish Church of Tormoham, was declared redundant by the Church Authorities in the 1960’s and is now the Greek Orthodox Church of St Andrew. Said to have been built in the 14th century, on the site of an earlier Norman chapel, the parish was part of the property of Torre Abbey until the dissolutionment of the Abbeys in 1539 but much renovated in 1849 and enlarged in 1874.
The Churchyard has a Cholera Corner, Old (Ancient) Well, Memorials from three wars and some very old graves.

The British Listed Buildings website HERE has a comprehensive description of the Church, I have taken a few descriptions out and list them here:

Parish church, now in use by the Greek Orthodox Church. Tower probably C13; C15 aisles; restored 1849; chancel enlarged 1873.
Local grey limestone and red sandstone rubble (roughcast before 1849) slate roof.
Unbuttressed battered west 3-stage tower with a parapet and plain north-east stair turret to the 2nd stage. Monuments to Thomas Ridgeway, 1604 and George Cary, 1758.
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1849

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society