United Methodist Church - Titusville, PA
At the corner of Perry and Walnut you will find two churches this is the stone one.

This is a big beautiful stone church built in a classic style that welcomes all to enter and worship even if you are not a regular. One of there biggest programs is geared towards the youth of the church and the community. If you check out the facebook page I listed below you will see some of what they do.

Setting in a quiet residential neighborhood this is one of the oldest church buildings in town as you can tell by the great stone structure. There are 2 entrances to the chapel one from Walnut street and another from Perry St. Parking is available in the churches lot or on the street where parking is allowed on both sides. If this church is like the others in town it started with meetings being held in another structure or perhaps a smaller building of it's own before being moved to this location after construction was finished.

The building is located within a few blocks of the Titusville Hospital, the OC&T Railroad and the downtown area.
Active church?: Yes

Service times: