The National Gallery - London, UK
30U E 699280 N 5710303
The National Gallery is a publicly owned..and free art museum considered one of the finest in the world.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Rock Inn website of Dartmoor National Park (visit link) reports that the National Gallery along with several other well-known London sites used Dartmoor Granite in their construction:

"The granite would be transported from the quarries, along the line to Cattewater, and then shipped on to London and other ports, where it was utilised in the construction of various monuments and structures including Nelson's Column; London Bridge; Liverpool Slave Market; the National Gallery; the old General Post Office and parts of the British Museum. In an unsuccessful attempt to reclaim the moor for agricultural purposes, lime, sand and compost were transported in the opposite direction."
The Museum was established in 1824 and has nearly 5 million visitors each year. It has a collection of over 2,300 paintings starting from the mid 13th century. Read more about the Museum at (visit link)
Ordnance Survey map reference (10 figure) if within DNP – If outside the Park, add N/A: N/A