Florence Kahn - Paris, France
Florence Kahn is a traiture, boulangerie, patisserie in the Marais district of Paris, France.
Location: Île-de-France, France

"La boutique Florence Kahn se trouve en plein coeur du Marais, à l'angle de la rue des Ecouffes et de la rue des Rosiers. La superbe façade en mosaique bleue, reconnaissable entre toutes, classée Monument Historique de Paris, date de 1932. Elle a été réalisée par un Maître d'Oeuvre, qui a également réalisé quelques autres devantures du Marais, et notamment l'ancienne boucherie chevaline qui fait l'angle entre la rue Vieille du Temple et la rue du Roi de Sicile."

See their website: (visit link)

BabelFish translation:

[EN] The shop Florence Kahn is in full heart of the Marsh, with l' angle of the street of Ecouffes and the street of the Rose trees. The superb frontage in blue, recognizable mosaic between all, classified Historic building of Paris, goes back to 1932. It was carried out by a Master d' Work, which also carried out some other fronts of the Marsh, and in particular l' old horsemeat butcher's which makes l' angle enters the street Vieille of the Temple and the street of King de Sicile.
Specific visit requirements:
Although crowded during the weekends you can drive to here if you are very careful