No. 277, Zámek Slavkov - Austerlitz, CZ
[EN] Baroque castele Slavkov u Brna [CS] Barokní zámek Slavkov u Brna
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

[EN]
Baroque Slavkov Castle (Austerlitz) has 115 rooms and an impressive garden in the French style. The Palace was designed by Italian architect Domenico Martinelli. In its historic salon, an armistice was signed between Austria and France after the battle of Austerlitz on 2 December, 1805. There is a small historic museum (only in Czech) and a multimedia presentation about the battle.

[CS]
Barokní zámek, který má 115 pokoju a impozantní zámeckou zahradu ve francouzském i anglickém stylu. Zámek navrhl italský architekt Dominik Martinelli. V Historickém sále zámku bylo po bitve u Slavkova 6. prosince 1805 podepsáno prímerí mezi Rakouskem a Francií. Dnes zde sídlí historické muzeum a zhlédnout lze napr. multimediální prezentaci o bitve. Od 1. cervence 2008 je zámek zapsán mezi národní kulturní památky CR.
(Wikipedia)
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 49° 09.280 W 016° 52.480