Temple B'Nai Zion synagogue - Titusville, PA
17T E 610514 N 4609585
Built in 1872 this small synagogue has now been converted to a screen printing business by the present building owners after it sat unused for a many years.

Several of the buildings stained glass windows were restored by the fine folks at "Bluegill Graphics" and the main window that can not be seen from the street is now part of the office that is part of a second floor that was added to the inside of the building a few years back as part of the business' remodel. The father of the building owner and part of the remodeling crew lives in the building to the right and is the one who told me about the windows being restored. They have tastefully repainted the outside of the building and removed some bushes that were rather bad looking to make room for parking.
Status: Converted to other use

Denomination/Group: Conservative