Centre Communautaire Fritz - Baie d'Urfe, QC
18T E 584522 N 5028883
Le centre communautaire Fritz est situé sur le chemin du Bord du Lac à Baie D'Urfé à l'extrémité ouest de l'île de Montréal.
Location: Québec, Canada

Built in 1910, the architecture of the house is Arts and Crafts-inspired with its informal rambling style and its imposing roof from which a dormer window emerges.

Since 1979, it has served as the Baie-D’Urfé Community Center. There is a beautiful gazebo on the immense field where you can admire great landscaping. During the summer, citizens can attend free outdoor concerts at the gazebo.

A flexible and affordable rental policy enables residents and organizations to host events and family gatherings at the Fritz Community Center.

There is duplicate bridge every Tuesday 13h00 at Fritz Community Center. For information: 514-626-6006
Type of community center: Community Center

20477 Lakeshore Rd. Baie d'Urfé, Québec H9X 1R3