Bezanson PO T0H 0G0 - Bezanson, Alberta
This post office is found in the General Store at Bezanson, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

"Located just 20 km east of Grande Prairie, Alberta, is the Hamlet of Bezanson with a population only 85 but provides services to the rural community of about 1200.

The Bezanson General Store has served the Community of Bezanson and the travelling public since the 1950's. It is a convenient store, gas station, movie rental store, post office and liquor store all in one. Lefty's Cafe is located on the left side of the store. Also located on the same block is the Bezanson Hotel a very popular spot for truckers, road and survey crews, and tourists which opened in the fall of 2000. For years Highway 43 passed right through Bezanson. With the twinning of the highway in 2001, the highway now by-passes the hamlet to the north."

See: (visit link)
Post Office Type: Rural