Captain's Quarters Riverside Grill - Prospect, KY
16S E 618622 N 4243477
Captain's Quarters Riverside Grill is a beautiful restaurant at the mouth of Harrods Creek on the Ohio River in Kentucky.
Location: Kentucky, United States

Click on any picture to see larger images.
Click the blue links for more information and other waymarks.

Just before the turn of the nineteenth century, old Harrod's Tavern was built on this picturesque site. The history of Captain's Quarters can be found online.

Captain's Quarters Riverside Grill is a beautiful riverside grille restaurant at the mouth of Harrods Creek on the Ohio River in Kentucky. There are dock tie-ups along the Harrods Creek side. Boaters can get food to go or relax on the outdoor decks or veranda seating overlooking the rivers. The menu can be online.

Captain's Quarter's also operates a 96-foot party boat, called the CQ Princess, for private 2 hour charter trips on the Ohio RIver. The boat can support 110 sit-down guests or 139 guests for a cocktail style event.

WARNING: During highwater / flood seasons, the Captain's Quarters can be submerged under the Ohio River!

Dock by Restaurant Stairs Captains Quarters Restaurant

Available Docks Dockside Tie-ups