Vegetarian Haven - Toronto, ON
This is the Vegetarian Haven restaurant in Toronto, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Vegetarian Haven is a vegan bistro that is well known for its creative, Asian fusion, home style cooking. It is nestled in the historically-rich neighbourhood of downtown Toronto, known as the Baldwin Street Village, located near Chinatown.

This little bistro has a cherished customer following who consider it their second home. Their former and current staff affectionately call it The Haven.

The owners ran a vegetarian restaurant called Health Haven for 10 years in Etobicoke. However, reaching Health Haven without a vehicle was a transport intensive journey; many customers encouraged them to become more accessible by moving downtown. When their lease expired six years ago, they moved to the present location and have been a delightful addition to the Toronto vegetarian community.

Physical Location:
17 Baldwin Street
Toronto, ON Canada
M5T 1L1

Phone number: (416) 621-3636

Delivers food: no

Buffet: no

Location Type: Stand alone

Hours:
Tuesday to Friday Lunch: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Dinner: 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Saturday & Sunday Dinner: 5:00 pm - 10:00pm Monday : Closed