Steeple@Cathédrale Saint-Louis - Versailles, France
31U E 435706 N 5405448
St. Louis of Versailles Cathedral (Cathédrale Saint-Louis de Versailles) is a Roman Catholic cathedral, and national monument of France, in Versailles.
Location: Île-de-France, France

The building is of the mid-18th century: the first stone was laid, by Louis XV, on 12 June 1743 and the church was consecrated on 24 August 1754. The architect was Jacques Hardouin-Mansart de Sagonne (1711-1778), a grandson of the famous architect Jules Hardouin-Mansart. During the French Revolution it was used as a Temple of Abundance, and badly defaced.

Text above from wikipedia

The Versailles Cathedral Steeple is composed by an Iron Cross painted in black and Gold placed on the top of a golden globe and surmounted by a golden rooster.
Location of the Steeple:
Cathédrale de Versailles