Otstott Park Gazebo - Jefferson, TX
15S E 373916 N 3625101
A large, classic gazebo is in the center of Otstott Park near the downtown historic district in Jefferson, TX.

In the downtown historic district, this gazebo is in the center of a large open, manicured park at the corner of W. LafFayette and N. Vale streets in Jefferson, Texas. The park is north of the famous Excelsior House hotel (i.e., directly "behind" the hotel property and adjacent to its boundary). This wooden structure is one of the large sized gazebos that is the classical white with green roofing. According to the sign describing the park, this gazebo is central to "weddings, religious services, celebrations and concerts." There are no built in seating and the floor and structure is wooden.
Seating Type: No Seating

Location: In Otstott Park, Jefferson, TX