Former school in Nepomuk, PJ, CZ
Former school building in village Nepomuk.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Plán na vybudování místní koleje (škola s ubytováním) vznikl v roce 1707 na popud Václava Vojtecha ze Šternberka. Pro nedostatek financí byl plán odložen. V roce 1857 došlo k prehodnocení projektu, nebude vybudováno gymnázuim ale meštanská škola.
V letech 1862 – 1868 probíhala stavba školy. Školu provozovala nadace Rádu zbožných škol (Piaristy), v roce 1920 škola prechází pod správu mesta. V roce 1950 ze školy odchází Piaristé - kvuli zmene politického systému a perzekuování náboženských rádu.
Nekolikrát byla budova rekonstruována a modenizována, k uzavrení preci jen došlo v roce 1995. Kdy byla vybudována nová škola.

The plan to build a local college (a school with accommodation) was established in 1707 at the instigation of Václav Vojtech of Sternberg. For lack of funds the plan was postponed. In 1857 there was a re-evaluation of the project, but will not be built gymnázuim town school.
In the years 1862 - 1868 the building of schools. The school ran the foundation of the Order of religious schools (Piarist), in 1920 the school passed under the administration of the city. In 1950 the school leaving Piarists - through a change of political system and persecuted religious orders.
Several times, the building was reconstructed and modernized to the conclusion after all was in 1995. When a new school was built.
nám. Augustina Nemejce 127
Nepomuk, Plzensky kraj Ceska republika