Trojboká boží muka, Telnice, Czech republic
33U E 625062 N 5439893
Klasicistní boží muka z 20. let 19. století. / Classical brick triangular wayside shrine from the first third of the 19th century.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Klasicistní zdená trojboká boží muka z 20. let 19. století údajne stojí nad hromadným šachtovým hrobem napoleonských vojáku, padlých v prosinci 1805 v bitve u Slavkova. Boží muka jsou a vždy byla v dobrém stavu, protože se o ne vždy starali obyvatelé okolních domu. Jsou státem chránenou nemovitou kulturní památkou.

Classical brick triangular wayside shrine from the first third of the 19th century, probably above a mass grave pit of Napoleonic soldiers, killed in December 1805 in the Battle of Austerlitz. The shrine is and always was in good condition because they always been cared about by inhabitants of surrounding houses. They are state-protected cultural monument now.
Year of creation: 1820/1/1

Material: bricks