Wawanesa PO R0K 2G0
14U E 450490 N 5493855
This larger rural Post Office is on Main Street (Hwy 344) between 4th Street and 5th Street in the large Village of Wawanesa, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

Wawanesa (population 535) is just north of Hwy 2 west of the junction with Hwy 18. It's about 50 km southeast of Brandon and 200 km west of Winnipeg.

The Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company was founded in Wawanesa in 1896 and today it is one of the 10 largest insurers in Canada. The Executive Office are in Winnipeg, but the company still maintains its Head Office here in Wawanesa.

Wawanesa Post Office
309 Main Street