Club de golf Summerlea - Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC
18T E 579790 N 5021000
Le club de golf Summerlea est un club privé de 36 trous établi en 1921 et situé à Vaudreuil-Dorion à l'ouest de l'Île de Montréal.
Location: Québec, Canada

Located to the West of Montreal, in Vaudreuil-Dorion, Summerlea Golf and Country Club offers two high caliber eighteen hole courses to the members: Cascade Course and Dorion Course.
Cascade Course slope rating: Blue 125 White 122 Red 126
Dorion Course slope rating: Blue 129 White 127 Red 127

Built in 1960 the clubhouse is spacious and bright. The open-concept of its main floor accommodates many types of social events for which Summerlea is renowned. Balconies suitable for relaxing after a game or before an evening event stretch along two sides of the clubhouse and offer scenic views of the golf course on the west and the Ottawa River on the east.
Public or Private Course: Private

Carts or Caddies: