Winnipeg Fire Paramedic Service ~ Incendie et soins medicaux d'urgence
14U E 632746 N 5516061
This is Winnipeg Fire Station No. 23. It's located at 880 Dalhousie Drive at Pembina Highway in the Fort Richmond area of Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

There are no stats for individual stations but these are the combined stats for all 26 stations in Winnipeg.
162 Fire Fighters per shift staff 29 Engines, 5 Aerial Ladders, 6 Rescues, 3 Squads, 4 District Chief units and 1 Platoon Chief position provide fire suppression response in the City of Winnipeg. There are 26 station locations distributed throughout the City and are all staffed 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. This core division responded to over 3400 fires in 2007.

According to Firefighting Wiki, Station No. 23 (built in 1968) has the following:
Engine 23 - 1999 Spartan Advantage / Saulsbury (1250/400/30F)