Old Engine House 35 & Ladder Co. 16 - Milwaukee, WI
16T E 419794 N 4765238
This is the Old Engine House 35 and Ladder Company 16 built in 1927 at 407 North Hawley Road, Milwaukee, WI 53213.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The building was built in 1927 and was one of the five "bungalow style" firehouses designed by the City of Milwaukee architect Charles Mahlig. This building remained open until 1995 when a new Engine 35 was completed at 100 N. 64th Street, Milwaukee, WI 53213.

Engine House 35 is one of 36 firehouses of the Milwaukee Fire Department in Milwaukee, WI. Engine 35 is located in the Third Battlion. Also housed at Engine 35 is Ladder Truck 16.
Current Use: Enterprise Art Glass

Year Originally Built: 1927