Le Manoir de Charlesbourg, Québec, Québec,Canada.
Location: Québec, Canada

La maison de l’arrondissement Charlesbourg fut érigée entre 1875 et 1880 par Olivier Bress. En 1910, elle passa aux mains de F. Robitaille, l’un des fondateurs de la Brasserie Champlain. Par la suite, la maison devint un établissement à vocation commerciale. Aujourd'hui on y retrouve le restaurant Le Manoir de Charlesbourg.

The house of the district of Charlesbourg was built between 1875 and 1880 by Olivier Bress. In 1910 it passed to F. Robitaille, one of the founders of the Brasserie Champlain. Subsequently, the house became a commercial establishment. Today one finds the restaurant Le Manoir de Charlesbourg.
Public/Private: Restaurant

Tours Available?: No