Stanley Ranch Museum - Garden Grove, CA
Walt Disney's 1st Garage Studio is also here.

This is a small museum, but with a lot of history. Walt Disney's First Garage Studio in 1923 is located here. There is a bell that is over 100 years old. It was donated by the six kids from the class of 1891 at the Garden Grove Grammar School. The Museum Gift shop has patches and commemorative coins. "This two-acre site is dedicated to preserving a visible link to a prominent rancher. His daughter L. Agnes Ware Stanley, was an early school teacher. Deeded in 1970 to the Garden Grove Historical Society by the Stanley Family."
Theme:
Agrculture.