Richtar Jakub - Bratislava, SVK
33U E 657885 N 5335171
[EN] First minibrewery in Bratislava, founded in 2009. [SK] Prvy minipivovar v Bratislave, zalozeny v roku 2009.
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

[EN]

What can man read while waiting for next beer ... the small brewery "Reeve Jacob" gained its name after Reeve Jacob, who was a significant reeve once Bratislava had received its great town privileges in 1291. In the 14th century his descendant Reeve Jacob ll. had built a new house, which later became the foundation of the old townhall. The Jacob dynasty ruled in Bratislava almost a hundred years.
In our small brewery "Reeve Jacob" we brew beer exclusively from the highest quality ingredients: water, malt, hops and beer yeasts. Maturing beer for a minimum period of 21 days in the "lager" tanks, our beer becomes a light Pilsner lager. The beer is neither filtered or pasteurized ...

Pub on Moskovska street is "own tap" for minibrewery situated on Sasinkova street in Omama Shop Cafe, for better orientation at N48 08.986 E017 07.325 plus minus. For more information and actuall offer please visit www.richtarjakub.sk.

Opening hours
Mon - Thu : 16:00 - 22:00
Fri, Sat : 16:00 - 23:00
Sunday : closed

Cheers!

[SK]

Co sa clovek moze docitat pri cakani na dalsie pivko ... pivovar dostal nazov podla richtara Jakuba, ktory bol vyznamnym richtarom po udeleni mestskych privilegii Bratislave v roku 1291. Jeho potomok richtar Jakub ll. si dal postavit v 14. storoci dom, ktory sa stal v neskorsich dobach zakladom dnesnej starej radnice. Rod Jakubovcov vladol mestu bezmala sto rokov.
V minipivovare Richtar Jakub varime pivo vylucne z kvalitnych surovin: vody, sladu, chmelu a pivovarskych kvasnic. Lezanim piva po dobu minimalne 21 dni v "leziackych" tankoch vznika svetly leziak plzenskeho typu. Pivo je nefiltrovane a nepasterizovane ...

Hostinec na Moskovskej je „vlastnym vycapom“ pre minipivovar variaci na Sasinkovej v Omama Shop Cafe, pre lepsiu orientaciu N48 08.986 E017 07.325 plus minus. Pre dalsie informacie a aktualnu ponuku navstivte www.richtarjakub.sk.

Otvaracia doba
Pondelok - Stvrtok : 16:00 - 22:00