Vertin Art Gallery - Calumet MI
Location: Michigan, United States

The Vertin Art Gallery is located in the historic former Vertin Department Store building. There was a wide variety of art presented for sale.

"Located in the heart of downtown Calumet, the Vertin is one of the Upper Peninsula’s premiere galleries. The gallery represents over 130 artists, with artwork changing frequently and featuring art across all mediums including painting, sculpture, copper, jewelry, glass, fiber, photography and fine woodworking. The Vertin also features an eclectic choice of books and art supplies.

The Vertin Gallery features a new artist (or artists) and their work every month, with show openings held on the first Friday of every month." (visit link)
Type of art sold: painting, sculpture, copper, jewelry, glass, fiber, photography and fine woodworking.

Type of gallery: Profit

Artists: Multiple artists