Victoria - Chalk Hill, Oxhey, Hertfordshire, UK.
This Victoria is not (at least as depicted here) the 19th century Queen.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

Once fashionable for ladies out for a ride in the park (extra cudos for having a coachman), the Victoria is now seen in Viña del Mar, Chile, commonly with a tourist on board and Mumbai, India where they are used as taxis.

The name however, does seem to be associated with Victoria, perhaps inevitably. Their popularity received a boost in the UK when Prince Albert imported one in 1869. They were popular with wealthy families. Having one seat for the two passengers facing forward, it may have been the forerunner of the MGB GT (this may need extensive research to prove!)
Name of Artist: Lower Road Signs.

Date of current sign: Not known.