Deseronto Post office Main Street, Deseronto, ON K0K 1X0
A very unique building
Location: Ontario, Canada

Deseronto is a quiet community of 1700 people, situated on the Bay of Quinte. The town has developed a large park with over 1100 feet of water frontage featuring a boat launch facility, canteen, washrooms and a playground. This sheltered waterfront is perfect for sailing, canoeing and waterskiing. Fishing for Walleye in this area of the Bay of Quinte is world class and attracts fishermen from many parts of eastern Canada and the United States.

The historic Town Hall in the beautiful Rathbun Park, adjacent to the Post Office, provides a focal point for the downtown area. The Post Office is one of five post offices in Canada recognized by Canada Post for its architecture and heritage.

343 Main St
Deseronto, Ontario K0K 1X0