CLAREMONT TOWN GATES HONOUR ROLL - Claremont
The Claremont town gates are located at the entrance to the town park, library and sports fields.

Left side:
HONOUR ROLL
CLAREMONT AND DISTRICT

THOSE WHO DIED
Walter Anderson, Frederick Brown, Roswell Carson, John Dafoe, Ross Derusha, Albert V. Emme, Thomas Foster, Harold Graham, George Hannett

THOSE WHO SERVED
Maitland Anderson, Charles Baird, Alex Ball, Albert Baynard, William Barkley, Cecil Bate, William G. Bingham, William Bird, Randall Birkett, Earl Boyer, James Briscoe, Earnest Bryan, Harvey Bunker, Errol R. Carson, James Carter Sr, James Carter Jr, Alexander Cassie, William Chesher, William Chilcott, Fred Clinkenbroomer, John Cochrane, Russel D. Cowie, Arthur Cracknall, Jonas Davis, Kenneth E. Devitt, Leslie K. Devitt, Harold Dickenson, Arthur Doten, Harvey Elson, James Feasby, J. Archie Fleming, Herbert Forsythe, Roy Forsythe, Frank Gostick, Richard Graham, Walter Hackney, John Hale, Lenord Hannett, Charles Hanson, William Hardy

NURSES
Miss Jean Bennett, Miss Sophrona Gleason, Miss Meda Hogue

Right side:
HONOUR ROLL

THOSE WHO DIED
Archie Hopkins, Arthur Littlejohn, Percy Lyrm, Rolph Madill, William McLean, Albert Peters, William Sheperdson, Clarence Stokes, Richard Underhill

THOSE WHO SERVED
Frank Harvey, Harold Haw, Morgan S. Hill, D.V. Hoskins, Alonzo Hurlbert, Harry Hutchins, Alonzo Keast, Bertram Lewis, William Lewis, William Linton, Dr B.L. Love, J. Archie Mair, Frank Malcom, John McClellan, Archie Mechin, Frederick Mechin, Frederick C. Middleton, James Middleton, Percy Middleton, James Murray, Fred Nutt, George Paddenton, William Palmer, Milton Pegg, Edwin E. Perryman, Peter Philip, Clifford Pilkey, Melville Pilkey, C.R. Rumhor, Milton Russell, Lewis Sanderson, Nelson Sanderson, Thomas Scott, William Scott, Stanley J. Slack, Joseph Stell, Archie Thompson, Ambrose Tomlinson, W.C. Trimble, George Turner, Clifford Wannop, Rolph White, Edward J. Wilson, Ronald Wilson, Arthur Wood, Ray Yake
Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Claremont Township