The Deer Head Inn - Mackinaw City, Michigan
16T E 676635 N 5072372
Located at the tip of Michigan's lower peninsula and just beneath the famous Mackinac Bridge, the Village of Mackinaw City offers a unique vacation setting.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Deer Head Inn Bed & Breakfast is adjacent to main street, a Victorian-styled shopping area, and theater. Walk to the "Mighty Mac" Bridge, Fort Michilimackinac and Mackinac Island ferry. Wilderness State Park, Historic Mill Creek, the Tahquamenon Falls, and other scenic drives offer our guests the opportunity to experience the quiet beauty of Michigan's north woods and the Great Lakes.
Name: The Deer Head Inn

109 Henry Street
Mackinaw City , MI USA
49701

Phone Number: 231-436-3337

Proprietor/Owner: Barry & Nancy Dean

Dates/Seasons Open: Year round

Number of Rooms: 5

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
Mackinac Island Fort Michilimackinac Fort Mackinac Old Mackinac Point Lighthouse Historic Mill Creek Mackinaw Crossings Thunder Falls Family Water Park The Tahquamenon Waterfall Great Lakes Shipwreck Museum Soo Locks Agawa Train Tours Casinos Wilderness State Park Icebreaker Mackinaw Maritime Museum

Rating: