ISN da Póvoa de Varzim - Portugal
The Rescue station of The Póvoa de Varzim.
Location: Porto, Portugal

Esta estação de resgate do ISN, que está localizada na Póvoa de Varzim, perto do porto de pesca.
O Instituto de Socorros a Náufragos (ISN) é o organismo humanitário responsável pela direcção técnica dos serviços de salvamento de vidas humanas nas áreas marítimas e fluviais de Portugal. Foi fundado 1892, sob o alto patrocínio da Rainha D. Amélia, como uma entidade privada de beneficência com o nome de Real Instituto de Socorros a Náufragos.

This rescue station of the ISN that is located in Póvoa de Varzim near the Fishing port.
The Instituto de Socorros a Náufragos (ISN) is the body responsible for technical direction of the rescue of human life in sea and river areas of Portugal. It was founded in 1892 under the patronage of Queen Amelia, as a private charitable organization under the name Royal Institute of the Shipwreck Rescue.

From wikipédia
Name of the Lifeboat or station: ISN da Póvoa de Varzim