Archibald's Restaurant - Gardner Village - West Jordan, UT
12T E 421883 N 4495813
Archibald's Restaurant is located in the Historic Gardner Mill, the centerpiece of Gardner Village, in West Jordan, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Much more than a cozy little restaurant, Archibald's at Gardner Village in West Jordan, Utah is a place rich in atmosphere and local history.

The main ingredient of this restaurant began over 130 years ago, when Archibald Gardner -- truly a "mover and shaker" of his day -- built this flour mill. Now listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the building is home to Archibald's Restaurant and Country Furniture & Gifts at Gardner Village.

At Archibald's, you'll find a menu designed with care, imagination and flavor as timeless as old Archibald.

Archibald's is open for lunch and dinner, Monday-Saturday

January 3 - March 31 Hours
Monday-Thursday, 11 am to 8 pm
Friday-Saturday, 11 am to 9 pm

April 1 - December Hours
Monday-Thursday, 11 am to 9 pm
Friday-Saturday, 11 am to 10 pm

Easily accessible from 1-15 freeway
Ample complimentary parking
Major credit cards accepted
Located 12 miles south of downtown Salt Lake City

Archibald's Restaurant at Gardner Village
West Jordan, Utah
801.566.6940 phone

Source: [ (visit link) ]
What do you get for free?: Free Meal

Additional Explanation of Free Item:
Register and receive an offer good for a free entree valid anytime during your birthday month when you and a companion dine at Archibald's Restaurant. Dine in only. All information must be completed to receive this invitation by email. ID required upon redemption - we want to know it's you. One free entree per person. This is an online offer only. Your offer will be emailed during your birthday month. Simply print this offer, present it to your server, and you'll receive a free entree when you purchase a second entree. Free offer applies to the item of equal or lesser value.

Establishment Type: Restaurant

ID Required?: yes