LOOFF'S LITE-A-LINE
11S E 390158 N 3736917
LOOFF'S LITE-A-LINE IS THE WORLD'S ONLY SKILL BINGO CASINO GAME.IT IS A REFRESHING EXPERIENCE WHERE PERSONAL ACTION RESULTS IN ENJOYABLY ACHIEVING A FEELING OF SELF ACCOMPLISHMENT AND SATISFACTION IN THE FORM OF GRATIFYING CASH REWARDS.

Looff’s Lite-A-Line is the world’s only Skill Bingo Casino Game. Famously secret in Long Beach it is a real game with real action and real rewards that pay from $15.00 to $500.00 approximately every two minutes from 11:30 Am until 2:00 Am daily. Looff’s Lite-A-Line is a refreshing experience where personal action results in enjoyably achieving a feeling of self accomplishment and satisfaction in the form of gratifying cash rewards.

Originally located in 1941 in the 1911 Looff’s Carousel building on the famed Long Beach Pike it is California’s oldest gaming establishment. LITE-A-LINE is a historically significant, seriously fun and uniquely modern casino game of skill. It has withstood the test of time because this unique game is an enjoyable and rewarding experience within a pleasant and friendly club atmosphere.

Our customers are appreciated and provided with free coffee, very comfortable chairs, a pleasant, courteous and helpful staff, and four free games daily when they purchases one game.

People of all ages 21 and over are exhilarated in the experience of winning at this bingo style skill pinball game where each player competes tournament style at one of sixty four individual tables that are all linked together to determine a winner. The game is played by propelling a metal ball with a plunger onto the play field that contains a grid with twenty five holes that correspond to the lighted backboard with twenty five numbered and colored lights.

The object of the game is to sink the ball in a sequence of holes that light up any straight line of colors or numbers including diagonal lines. The red three is always scored free. The first player to accomplish this and “Lite-A-Line” is the prize winner of from fifteen dollars to five hundred dollars depending on the game.

LITE-A-LINE is THE WORLD’S MOST THRILLING AND FASCINATING INDIVIDUAL SKILL GAME.

Come see what you have been missing. It is a must see and do in Long Beach.