House of Winn Funeral Home - Okmulgee, OK
15S E 231469 N 3946287
This funeral home is located in a building which is part of the Okmulgee Downtown Historic District.

The House of Winn Funeral Home was opened in Okmulgee, on April 1, 1975 by Edward L. David Winn I. This is a family-operated funeral home which offers pre-arrangements, cremation, insurance and annuities, after care services, and monument sales.

Their web site shown below offers information in all areas of their services, and also has links to outside web sites that assist with the grieving process.

Okmulgee Phone: 918-756-6200

The Winns have a second funeral home, Granger-House of Winn Funeral Home, located at 812 Emporia Street in Muskogee (918-682-2477).
Crematory: no

Cemetery: no