U-Haul #36: Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania- "We The People" - Constitution.

"We The People" are the first words of the United States Constitution.

The Constitution of the United States is a document that holds the framework for the organization of the government of the United States and establishes the relationship of the federal government with the states, citizens, and all people within the United States. It is the highest or supreme law of the United States of America. Our Constitution was adopted in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on September 17, 1787, by attendees of the Constitutional Convention, and formally approved each U.S. state during the State Conventions in the name of "The People".
Pennsylvania, (officially the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania) is one of the 13 original states of the United States, entering into the Union on December 12, 1787, and was the 2nd to enter the union (after Delaware). Pennsylvania is translated to "Penn's woodland." As it was named after the Admiral William Penn, whose famous son, William Penn, founded the colony for the religious members called the Quakers, in 1682, which explains why Pennsylvannia is sometimes called the Quaker State. ( it is also sometimes referred to as the Keystone State, an apparent reference to the state's political importance, AND because of its physical location in the middle of the 13 original states, having six of the original 13 states to the north and six to the south)
Harrisburg is the capital of Pennsylvania, and Philadelphia is its largest city.
Important historical sites that are located in Pennsylvannia include Independence Hall, the Liberty Bell, Valley Forge, and Gettysburg.

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

"Default Image and any additional cited content and/or images from the U-Haul SuperGraphics website are used with permission from U-Haul International."

I used the coordinates of the capital city: yes

Images used as per the requirements: yes