Stain Glass at First Congregational Church Manistee,MI
This is some fabulous stain glass in a church.
Location: Michigan, United States

The stain glass is in the First Congregational Church of Manistee. There is a Michigan Historical sign out front that has this to say about the church itself:
"William Le Baron Jenney, eminent Chicago architect known as the "father of the skyscraper," designed this beautiful Romanesque church. Completed in 1892, it features vibrant stained-glass windows, two of which are of Tiffany design. The soaring rafters form a canopy over the curved hand-carved pews in the luminescent and graceful interior. Lumber, salt and shipping industrialists of the late nineteenth century attended and supported this distinctive house of worship." The sign is waymarked here. (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church

412 Fourth Street